Wednesday, 13 April 2011

Statistik Kepenggunaan Fb Ikut Negara..

Malaysia no 16?!! Aktif gak la kirenye orang Mesia ni ber-Fb kan..haha...more info = godek-godek la table kat bawah ni..ni statistik terbaru diambil pada 1 April 2011


Here are the Top 30 countries with highest number of Facebook users (1st Apr 2011 - data from Facebook):
RankCountryNumber of Facebook users April 2009Number of Facebook users April 2010Number of Facebook users 1st April 201112 month growth %24 month growth %
1USA56,796,060114,190,780154,226,96035.1%171.6%
2Indonesia2,325,84020,775,32035,177,26069.3%1412.5%
3UK17,866,14024,378,04029,673,74021.7%66.1%
4Turkey9,759,78020,538,74027,665,28034.7%183.5%
5India1,561,0007,809,80022,956,220193.9%1370.6%
6Mexico2,142,0809,208,56022,799,780147.6%964.4%
7Philippines1,026,30011,561,74022,376,74093.5%2080.3%
8France8,946,14017,317,46021,748,24025.6%143.1%
9Italy8,260,30015,486,48019,143,52023.6%131.8%
10Canada11,597,42013,952,74017,792,28027.5%53.4%
11Germany1,955,2408,454,24017,499,060107%795%
12Brazil395,9403,602,10015,567,620332.2%3831.8%
13Argentina3,406,5208,580,18013,786,02060.7%304.7%
14Spain4,228,2209,292,38013,534,80045.7%220.1%
15Colombia4,838,7608,681,50013,122,30051.2%171.2%
16Malaysia1,197,5605,552,66010,088,72081.7%742.4%
17Australia5,327,2607,922,1409,862,82024.5%85.1%
18Taiwan205,5006,107,1009,053,66048.3%4305.7%
19Thailand284,3402,895,3208,699,080200.5%2959.4%
20Venezuela2,658,1405,765,2408,354,34044.9%214.3%
21Chile4,397,3006,273,0007,884,36025.7%79.3%
22Egypt1,252,1002,816,4806,662,100136.5%432.1%
23Poland293,8002,211,9405,986,640170.7%1937.7%
24Peru454,0001,943,0005,121,860163.6%1028.2%
25Russia201,840906,4404,371,040382.2%2065.6%
26South Korea156,740566,7804,230,500646.4%2599.1%
27Sweden2,052,0803,422,6804,203,50022.8%104.8%
28Netherlands615,5202,292,6004,111,26079.3%567.9%
29Belgium2,125,6003,239,9804,085,36026.1%92.2%
30Pakistan549,5602,006,6004,030,260100.9%633.4%


[*figures are taken from Facebook API and then compared to Facebook usage statistics lists that I have previously compiled (allowing the 12 month and 24 month comparisons.)]


Facebook Addiction!!!! Dasat..

p/s: macam tahun-tahun sebelum ni..Malaysia tak kemana pun..pusing-pusing tempat dia memang kat area no 16 tu je..ok la tu..~ngeh3 XD

1 comment: